Privacy Policy

Willie Itule Produce

  1. GENERAL
    Willie Itule Produce, Inc. (“Willie Itule Produce, Inc.” or “we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of
    everyone (“Sites’ visitor” “user” or “you”) that uses our website at www.ituleproduce.com, as well as other device or online applications related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Sites”).

    The following Willie Itule Produce, Inc. Privacy Notice (“Privacy Notice”) is designed to inform you, as a
    user of the Sites, about the types of personal information that Willie Itule Produce, Inc. may gather about
    or collect from you in connection with your use of the Sites. It also is intended to explain the conditions
    under which Willie Itule Produce, Inc. uses and discloses that personal information, and your rights in
    relation to that personal information.

    The Sites are hosted in the United States and is subject to U.S. state and federal law. If you are
    accessing our Sites from other jurisdictions, please be advised that you are transferring your personal
    information to us in the United States, and by using our Sites, you are agreeing to that transfer and use of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice. You also agree to abide to the
    applicable laws of the State of Arizona and U.S. federal law concerning your use of the Sites and your
    agreements with us. If your use of the Sites would be unlawful in your jurisdiction, please do not use the
    Sites.

Company Information
Willie Itule Produce, Inc.
301 N 45th Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85043
Email: admin@ituleproduce.com
Phone: 602-252-7258


  1. HOW WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
    Willie Itule Produce, Inc. gathers personal information from users of the Sites. When you browse our
    Sites, subscribe to our services or contact us through various social or web forms you are voluntarily
    sharing personal information with us. This personal information also includes various data that we collect automatically. This may be the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser type and the locations of the Sites the user views right before arriving at, while navigating and immediately after leaving the Sites. It may also include various technical aspects of user’s computer or browser and users browsing habits that are collected through cookies. Willie Itule Produce, Inc. may analyze various Privacy Notice mentioned personal information gathered from or about users to help Willie Itule Produce, Inc. better understand how the Sites are used and how to make them better. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, Willie Itule Produce, Inc. is able to better design the Sites to improve users’ experiences, both in terms of content and ease of use. From time to time, Willie Itule Produce, Inc. may also release the anonymized information gathered from the users in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Sites.

    When we believe disclosure is appropriate, we may disclose your information to help investigate, prevent
    or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of Willie Itule Produce, Inc., our users, our employees or others; to comply with applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; to enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements or policies, in response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order or a request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us. We will notify you if permitted before undertaking such disclosures.

    Willie Itule Produce, Inc. reserves the right to transfer all information in its possession to a successor
    organization in the event of a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy or other sale of all or a portion of Willie Itule Produce, Inc.’s assets. Other than to the extent ordered by a bankruptcy or other court, the use and
    disclosure of all transferred information will be subject to this Privacy Notice, or to a new privacy notice if
    you are given notice of that new privacy notice and are given an opportunity to affirmatively opt-out of it.
  1. DO WE USE COOKIES?
    A “Cookie” is a string of information which assigns you a unique identification that a website stores on a
    user’s computer, and that the user’s browser provides to the website each time the user submits a query
    to the website. We use cookies on the Sites to keep track of services you have used, to record
    registration information regarding your login name and password, to record your user preferences, to
    keep you logged into the Sites and to facilitate purchase procedures. Willie Itule Produce, Inc. also uses
    Cookies to track the pages that users visit during each of the Sites’ sessions, both to help Willie Itule
    Produce, Inc. improve users’ experiences and to help Willie Itule Produce, Inc. understand how the Sites
    is being used. As with other personal information gathered from users of the Sites, Willie Itule Produce,
    Inc. analyzes and discloses in aggregated form information gathered using Cookies, so as to help Willie
    Itule Produce, Inc., its partners and others better understand how the Sites is being used. SITES’ USERS
    WHO DO NOT WISH TO HAVE COOKIES PLACED ON THEIR COMPUTERS SHOULD SET THEIR
    BROWSERS TO REFUSE COOKIES BEFORE ACCESSING THE SITES, WITH THE
    UNDERSTANDING THAT CERTAIN FEATURES OF THE SITES MAY NOT FUNCTION PROPERLY
    WITHOUT THE AID OF COOKIES. SITES’ USERS WHO REFUSE COOKIES ASSUME ALL
    RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY RESULTING LOSS OF FUNCTIONALITY.

    Willie Itule Produce, Inc. currently uses the following cookies on the Sites:
    Strictly Necessary Cookies: JSESSIONID
  1. DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
    General Provisions
    Willie Itule Produce, Inc. contractually prohibits its contractors, affiliates, vendors and suppliers from
    disclosing any personal information received from Willie Itule Produce, Inc., other than in accordance with this Privacy Notice. These third parties may include advertisers, providers of games, utilities, widgets and a variety of other third-party applications accessible through the Sites. Willie Itule Produce, Inc. neither owns nor controls the third-party websites and applications accessible through the Sites. Thus, this Privacy Notice does not apply to personal information provided to or gathered by the third parties that operate them. Before visiting a third party, or using a third-party application, whether by means of a link on the Sites, directly through the Sites or otherwise, and before providing any personal information to any such third party, users should inform themselves of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for those Sites or applications, and should take those steps necessary to, in those users’ discretion, protect their privacy.

    Analytics
    We may partner with selected third parties to allow tracking technology on the Sites, which will enable
    them to collect data about how you interact with the Sites and our services over time. This personal
    information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of
    certain content and better understand online activity.

    Social Media
    We may use hyperlinks on the Sites which will redirect you to a social network if you click on the
    respective link. However, when you click on a social plug-in, such as Facebook’s “Like” button or Twitter’s
    “tweet” button that particular social network’s plugin will be activated and your browser will directly
    connect to that provider’s servers. If you do not use these buttons none of your data will be sent to the
    respective social network’s plugin providers. To illustrate this further, imagine the scenario where you
    click on the Facebook’s “Like” button on the Sites. Facebook will receive your IP address, the browser
    version and screen resolution, and the operating system of the device you have used to access the Sites.
    Settings regarding privacy protection can be found on the websites of these social networks and are not
    within our control.

    Third-Party Service Providers
    We may share your personal information, which may include your name and contact information
    (including email address) with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our
    behalf. These services may include fulfilling orders, providing customer service and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting the Sites’ functionality and supporting contests, sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through the Sites. We may also share your name, contact personal information and credit card personal information with our authorized service providers who process credit card payments. These service providers may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such personal information for any other purpose. The following are the third-party service providers we use on the Sites: WordPress, Produce Pro.
  1. MOBILE DEVICE ADDITIONAL TERMS
    • Mobile Device. If you use a mobile device to access the Sites or download any of our applications,
    we may collect device personal information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer),
    operating system, version personal information and IP address.

    • Geo-Location Personal Information. Unless we have received your prior consent, we do not
    access or track any location-based personal information from your mobile device at any time while
    downloading or using our mobile application or our services, except that it may be possible for Willie
    Itule Produce, Inc. to determine from an IP address the geographic location of your point of
    connectivity, in which case we may gather and use such general location data.

    • Push Notifications. We send you push notifications if you choose to receive them, letting you know
    when someone has sent you a message or for other service-related matters. If you wish to opt-out
    from receiving these types of communications, you may turn them off in your device’s settings.

    • Mobile Analytics. We use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the
    functionality of our mobile software on your phone. This software may record personal information,
    such as how often you use the application, the events that occur within the application, aggregated
    usage, performance data and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the
    personal information we store within the analytics software to any personal information you submit
    within the mobile application.
  1. SECURITY
    We take the security of your personal information seriously and use reasonable electronic, personnel and physical measures to protect it from loss, theft, alteration or misuse. However, please be advised that even the best security measures cannot fully eliminate all risks. We cannot guarantee that only authorized persons will view your personal information. We are not responsible for third-party circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures.

    We are dedicated to protect all personal information on the Sites as is necessary. However, you are
    responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your personal information by keeping your password and computer/mobile device access confidential. If you have an account with Willie Itule Produce, Inc. and believe someone has gained unauthorized access to it or your account please change your password as soon as possible. If you lose control of your account, you should notify us immediately.
  1. PRIVACY RIGHTS – CALIFORNIA USERS
    Do Not Sell My Personal Information Notice – California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

    Willie Itule Produce, Inc. has not disclosed or sold any personal information to third parties for a business or commercial purpose in the preceding twelve (12) months. Willie Itule Produce, Inc. will not sell personal information in the future belonging to Sites’ visitors, users and other consumers.

    If you are under 18 years of age

    If you have registered account with Willie Itule Produce, Inc., you have the right to request the removal of
    unwanted personal information that you publicly post on our Sites. To request the removal of such
    information, please contact us using the contact information provided below. Make sure to include your
    account’s email address and a statement that you reside in California.

    “Shine the Light Law”

    California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who
    are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, personal
    information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing
    purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this personal information would include a list of the categories of the personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to the address listed below.
  1. CHILDREN
    The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) protects the online privacy of children under 13
    years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from anyone under the age of 13, unless or except as permitted by law. Any person who provides personal information through the
    Sites represents to us that he or she is 13 years of age or older. If we learn that personal information has
    been collected from a user under 13 years of age on or through the Sites, then we will take the appropriate steps to cause this personal information to be deleted. If you are the parent or legal guardian of a child under 13 who has become a member of the Sites or has otherwise transferred personal information to the Sites, please contact Willie Itule Produce, Inc. using our contact personal information below to have that child’s account terminated and personal information deleted.
  1. DO-NOT-TRACK NOTICE
    Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or
    setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing
    activities monitored and collected. Because there is not yet a common understanding of how to interpret
    the DNT signal, the Sites currently do not respond to DNT browser signals or mechanisms.
  1. GOVERNING LAW
    Disputes over privacy issues contained in this Privacy Notice will be governed by the law of the State of
    Arizona. You also agree to abide by any limitation on damages contained in our Terms of Use, or other
    agreement that we have with you.
  1. PRIVACY NOTICE CHANGES
    Willie Itule Produce, Inc. may, in its sole discretion, change this Privacy Notice from time to time. Any and
    all changes to Willie Itule Produce, Inc.’s Privacy Notice will be reflected on this page and the date of the
    new version will be stated at the top of this Privacy Notice. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy
    Notice applies to all personal information that we have about you and your account. Users should
    regularly check this page for any changes to this Privacy Notice. Willie Itule Produce, Inc. will always post
    new versions of the Privacy Notice on the Sites. However, Willie Itule Produce, Inc. may, as determined in
    its discretion, decide to notify users of changes made to this Privacy Notice via email or otherwise.
    Accordingly, it is important that users always maintain and update their contact personal information.
  1. CONTACT
    If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Notice, please contact us at:

    Willie Itule Produce, Inc.
    301 N 45th Ave
    Phoenix, AZ 85043
    Email: admin@ituleproduce.com
    Phone: 602-252-7258